Anidb.Net - Info anidb.net

anidb.net receives about 20,400 unique visitors and 58,956 (2.89 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $235.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $151,557.46. According to Alexa Traffic Rank anidb.net is ranked number 26,966 in the world and 0.00408% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Saint Louis, MO, 63101, United States and links to network IP address 173.224.120.200.

About - anidb.net

How popular is anidb.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
20,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
612,000
Daily Pageviews:
58,956 (2.89 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
26,966 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00408% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 17.5%16.0%21404
Japan 11.9%8.7%14512
Russian Federation 5.5%5.8%15863
Germany 4.6%4.0%20770
Saudi Arabia 4.5%6.2%3744
United Kingdom 3.6%4.4%19858
Canada 2.5%2.1%17271
Czech Republic 2.2%3.6%5189
Italy 2.1%2.4%24647
Sweden 1.9%2.5%6734
Spain 1.8%3.6%22232
France 1.7%0.9%46441
Brazil 1.7%1.1%28608
Korea, Republic of 1.6%0.6%26050
India 1.6%1.3%63961
South Africa 1.6%0.7%12308
Indonesia 1.6%1.6%15551
Netherlands 1.3%0.5%25726
Romania 1.2%3.3%9018
Thailand 1.2%1.9%11710
Bahrain 1.2%3.4%863
Poland 1.1%0.9%25413
Belgium 1.1%0.9%14747
Philippines 1.1%1.3%7608
Viet Nam 1.0%0.7%14937
Portugal 1.0%0.7%10727
Bulgaria 0.9%1.7%4976
Hungary 0.9%2.3%7221
Malaysia 0.9%0.6%14106
Turkey 0.9%1.2%26868
Mexico 0.9%0.6%30739
Serbia 0.8%0.3%7804
Australia 0.8%0.7%33820
Singapore 0.7%0.6%16488
Libya 0.7%0.2%7262
Pakistan 0.7%1.3%18474
Iran 0.6%1.7%47961
Norway 0.6%0.6%15150
Greece 0.6%0.8%20516
Peru 0.5%0.2%15522

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
anidb.net
98.74%98.66%2.9
img7.anidb.net
1.53%0.54%1.0
wiki.anidb.net
0.73%0.71%2.8
OTHER
0%0.09%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush anidb.net
Domain:
  anidb.net
Rank:
  8,524
Organic Keywords:
  3,963
Organic Traffic:
  138,088
Organic Cost:
  $54,882.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,711
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is anidb.net?

Facebook:
  533
Google +:
  55
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  137
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much anidb.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$235.00
Monthly Revenue:
$7,050.00
Yearly Revenue:
$85,775.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 9,433$108.20
Japan 5,129$16.41
United Kingdom 2,594$16.16
Germany 2,358$11.39
Canada 1,238$8.68
Sweden 1,474$7.84
Saudi Arabia 3,655$7.38
Russian Federation 3,419$6.94
Italy 1,415$4.94
Czech Republic 2,122$4.61
Bahrain 2,005$3.35
Australia 413$3.11
Hungary 1,356$2.82
Thailand 1,120$2.80
Belgium 531$2.62
France 531$2.49
Spain 2,122$2.36
Romania 1,946$2.30
Norway 354$1.87
South Africa 413$1.82
Netherlands 295$1.50
Bulgaria 1,002$1.25
Philippines 766$1.24
India 766$1.23
Iran 1,002$1.16
Indonesia 943$1.16
Brazil 649$1.15
Malaysia 354$1.07
Singapore 354$1.06
Poland 531$0.96
Portugal 413$0.90
Greece 472$0.85
Korea, Republic of 354$0.82
Pakistan 766$0.81
Turkey 707$0.77
Mexico 354$0.34
Viet Nam 413$0.30
Serbia 177$0.16
Peru 118$0.13
Libya 118$0.10

How much money do anidb.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$40.61
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,218.38
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$14,823.57
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
8,947
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
268,415
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,265,714
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,698$19.48
Germany 684$3.30
United Kingdom 415$2.59
Sweden 413$2.20
Canada 310$2.17
Saudi Arabia 768$1.55
Italy 241$0.84
Hungary 353$0.73
Indonesia 547$0.67
Australia 83$0.62
Japan 154$0.49
Romania 409$0.48
Czech Republic 212$0.46
Spain 403$0.45
Russian Federation 205$0.42
Norway 71$0.37
India 215$0.34
Greece 184$0.33
Poland 175$0.32
Belgium 64$0.31
Singapore 103$0.31
France 58$0.27
Bulgaria 210$0.26
Pakistan 245$0.26
Netherlands 50$0.26
Portugal 87$0.19
Iran 160$0.19
Thailand 67$0.17
Bahrain 80$0.13
Philippines 54$0.09
Malaysia 28$0.09
Brazil 39$0.07
Turkey 50$0.05
South Africa 8$0.04
Korea, Republic of 14$0.03
Mexico 32$0.03
Serbia 30$0.03
Peru 12$0.01
Viet Nam 17$0.01
Libya 2$0.00

How much is anidb.net worth?

Website Value:
$151,557.46

Where is anidb.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
173.224.120.200
ASN:
AS30083 
ISP:
server4you Inc. 
Server Location:
Saint Louis
MO
63101
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 173.224.120.200

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does anidb.net load?

Average Load Time:
(1360 ms) 64 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to anidb.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Sat, 27 Dec 2014 20:58:03 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://anidb.net/perl-bin/animedb.pl?show=main
Content-Length: 230
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 27 Dec 2014 20:58:03 GMT
Server: Apache
Cache-control: no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Expires: Sat, 27 Dec 2014 20:58:03 GMT
Set-Cookie: adbuin=1419713889-ruBl; path=/; expires=Tue, 24-Dec-2024 20:58:09 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Encoding: gzip
Content-Length: 2463
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1799
TXT 1799
MX mx.zoho.com 1799
MX mx2.zoho.com 1799
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.registrar-servers.com
Rname hostmaster.registrar-servers.com
Serial Number 2016110600
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 173.224.120.200 3598
NS dns2.registrar-servers.com 1800
NS dns1.registrar-servers.com 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-08-12
Domain Age:
14 years 5 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ANIDB.NET
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS37.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS38.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 13-aug-2010
Creation Date: 12-aug-2002
Expiration Date: 12-aug-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 27 Dec 2014 20:58:09 GMT <<<
Last update was 251 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

mp3juices.cc
4 secs
andardemoto.com
18 secs
santec.nl
27 secs
cyberport.de
38 secs
nek-08x.***.com
42 secs
bpl.go.kr
47 secs
saudmusaab.***.com
51 secs
cariannbradley.***.com
56 secs
mp3juicec.com
1 min
trexsound.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
anidb.net widget